Schedule

NAT.WebEvent
April 10-12th, 2015
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Scotiabank Convention Centre

Schedule 2015

Coming soon!

 

Schedule 2014

Extra Practice Schedule РDraft 3 (April 4 @ 5:55 PM)

CE Nationals- Fri Performance Order – Specialty Theatre FINAL
Note: Specialty division entries can utilize a two mat flat floor and a tumble strip for open warm-up prior to their scheduled warm up time. We ask that all coaches and participants work together to facilitate an easy, stress free warm up for all athletes.

CE Nationals- Fri Arena Performance Order – FINAL
School teams, Youth 1, Specialty Divisions
Note: Specialty division entries can utilize a two mat flat floor and a tumble strip for open warm-up prior to their scheduled warm up time. We ask that all coaches and participants work together to facilitate an easy, stress free warm up for all athletes.

CE Nationals- Sat. Performance Order – Arena – FINAL
School (Except Junior), All Star L2-6

CE Nationals- Sat. Performance Order – Arena – FINAL CE Nationals- Sat. Performance Order – Theatre – FINAL
Junior School, Youth 1 & ASP, Mini 1 & ASP, Tiny 1, Special Needs, Mini 2, Small Youth 2, Junior 1, Senior 1

CE Nationals- Sun Performance Order – Arena – FINAL
All Star L1 – 6, Senior ASP

CE Nationals- Sun Performance Order – Theatre – FINAL
Small Junior 2 Divisions

Awards – Saturday Ballroom

Awards – Sunday – FINAL

2014 Division Splits

Mini A 1 5 – 12 athletes
Mini AA 1 13 – 20 athletes
Large Mini 1 21+ athletes
Small Youth A 1 5 – 15 athletes
Small Youth AA 1 16 – 20 athletes
Large Youth 1 21+ athletes
Junior A 1 5 – 16 athletes
Junior AA 1 17+ athletes
Small Youth A 2 5 Р16  athletes
Small Youth AA 2 17 – 20 athletes
Small Junior A 2 5 – 16 athletes
Small Junior AA 2 17 – 20 athletes
Large Junior A 2
21 – 26 athletes
Large Junior AA 2 27+ athletes
Small Senior A 2 5 – 15 athletes
Small Senior AA 2 16 – 20 athletes
Large Senior A 2
21 – 23 athletes
Large Senior AA 2 24+ athletes
Small Senior A 3 5-17 athletes
Small Senior AA 3 18+ athletes

 

TENTATIVE GENERAL EVENT SCHEDULE

Friday

  • School teams run #1 (morning/afternoon)
  • Specialty Divisions and awards (later afternoon/evening
  • Youth Level 1 run #1 ¬†(evening)
  • Dance

Saturday

  • School teams run #2 and awards (morning/early afternoon)
  • Youth Level 1 run #2 and awards (morning/early afternoon)
  • Tiny, Mini Level 1, Non Compete, Parent, Special Needs teams and awards (afternoon/evening)
  • All Star Junior and Senior Level 1 and all Level 2-6 teams run #1 (afternoon/evening)

Sunday

  • All Star Junior and Senior Level 1 and all Level 2-6 teams run #2 and awards (all day)

Comments are closed.